Teamsters Article 27

 

ARTICLE 27 - JURY DUTY

An employee who serves on jury duty shall be paid his/her regular pay in addition to any jury duty compensation received from the court. When called for jury service and subsequently not asked to serve, the employee is expected to report for work as soon as reasonably possible and finish his/her work shift.